4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer

There are 18 offers listed here for 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer, including options from AGT, Powerhorse and AGROTK. The field spans $1,149.00 to $4,850.00. The overview refreshes regularly so prices and availability stay current.

$2,799.00Median price
$1,149.00 – $4,850.00Price range
18Offers with price
Full price analysis β†’
Price trend

Prices have eased: the median sits at $164.35, 21% below its level from 32 days ago.

Range in this period: $164.35 – $237.30 Β· As of September 22, 2026
Top brands:AGT (3)AGROTK (2)Powerhorse (2)
Common specs:3000 psi (6Γ—)12 V (4Γ—)4-Stroke (4Γ—)
Selection criteria:Pressure (PSI)Flow Rate (GPM)ColorUnit SystemConnector Type

Best 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer 2026

Our top picks: 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer

Selected automatically from marketplace relevance and prices of 18 listed offers.

  1. Powerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer with Propane Burner, 3600 PSI, 2.6 GPM
    Top matchPowerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer with Propane Burner, 3600 PSI, 2.6 GPM
    360036.2237

    The Powerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer stands out with its ability to deliver hot water, producing 3600 PSI and 2.6 GPM.

  2. AR630 Gen 2 HOT Water Pressure Washer | AR Blue Clean 630 | 2.3 GPM
    Budget pickAR630 Gen 2 HOT Water Pressure Washer | AR Blue Clean 630 | 2.3 GPM
    1350 PSICorded Electric

    The AR Blue Clean AR630 Gen 2 is a hot water pressure washer that operates on corded electric power, delivering a maximum pressure of 1350 PSI and a flow rate of 2.3 GPM.

  3. NEW Easy-Kleen Magnum 4000 PSI 3.5 GPM Hot Water Pressure Washer Diesel Fired
    Premium pickNEW Easy-Kleen Magnum 4000 PSI 3.5 GPM Hot Water Pressure Washer Diesel Fired
    0455Easy-Kleen

    The NEW Easy-Kleen Magnum 4000 PSI 3.5 GPM Hot Water Pressure Washer is a diesel-fired unit designed for robust cleaning operations.

Top 5: 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer compared

#ProductPriceRatingMaximum PressureTypeStrength
1Powerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer with Propane Burner, 3600 PSI, 2.6 GPMPowerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer with Propane Burner, 3600 PSI, 2.6 GPM$1,499.99β€”3600PressureWasherHot water via propane burner for superior cleaning
2Powerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer with Diesel Heater, 4000 PSI, 4 GPMPowerhorse Gas Hot Water Pressure Washer with Diesel Heater, 4000 PSI, 4 GPM$2,999.99β€”4,000 PSINot Availableβ€”
3AGT 3000PSI Hot Water High Pressure Washer Machine 3 GPM 6.5 HP Diesel burnerAGT 3000PSI Hot Water High Pressure Washer Machine 3 GPM 6.5 HP Diesel burner$1,562.85β€”3000 psiHot Water Pressure Washerβ€”
4AR630 Gen 2 HOT Water Pressure Washer | AR Blue Clean 630 | 2.3 GPMAR630 Gen 2 HOT Water Pressure Washer | AR Blue Clean 630 | 2.3 GPM$1,149.00β€”1350 PSIHot Water Pressure WasherHot water capability
5AGT 4000PSI 4GPM Hot Water High-Pressure Washer 13HP Gasoline Engine w/33ft HoseAGT 4000PSI 4GPM Hot Water High-Pressure Washer 13HP Gasoline Engine w/33ft Hose$2,899.00β€”4000 psiHot Water Pressure WasherExtremely powerful 13 HP gasoline engine

FAQ: 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer

How much does 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer cost?

Across 18 priced offers, prices range from $1,149.00 to $4,850.00; the median is $2,799.00 (as of September 2026).

Which makers offer 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer?

Most offers currently come from AGT (3), AGROTK (2) and Powerhorse (2) β€” counted across the listed offers, as of September 2026.

How do you narrow down the right model for 4.2 Gpm Hot Water Pressure Washer?

Useful comparison criteria are Pressure (PSI), Flow Rate (GPM), Color, Unit System and Connector Type; this page's filters are built around them.